YUVAFEST-2012: “THE FUTURE WE WANT”

  • Film Screening – “HOME” documentary (10AM to 12PM)

          Registration: seats to be booked by schools. Contact: 08592-231255

The documentary explains evolution of humanity and our Home – “The Earth”. It                   explains our pattern of development. Schools/individuals can borrow the film at                   YUVA stalls.

  • Drawing competition(Open) : 1100 to 1 PM

 

SUB JUNIORS DRAWING

FIRST SK.ADDUL WARIS (BHYUA12001) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SECOND N.ROHITH (BHYUA12002) SRIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
THIRD G.JAIDEEP (BHYUA12003) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
CONSOLATION CH.VARSHA (BHYUA12004) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
CONSOLATION Y.H.KAUSHIKNATH (BHYUA12005) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
CONSOLATION K.SIDDHARDHA (BHYUA12006) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

JUNIORS DRAWING

FIRST D.THANUJA (BHYUA12007) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SECOND P.SIVASAI (BHYUA12008) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
THIRD M.MEGHANA (BHYUA12009) ANDHRA HIGH SCHOOL
CONSOLATION Y.LALITHA KRISHNA (BHYUA12010) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CONSOLATION SK.GOUSE MOHIDDEEN (BHYUA12011) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
CONSOLATION Y.V.S.L.MANASA (BHYUA12012) TRINITY PUBLIC SCHOOL
CONSOLATION M.RAM PRAKASH (BHYUA12013) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

SENIORS DRAWING

FIRST N.PRAVEEN (BHYUA12014) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SECOND G.PRADEETH SUNDAR (BHYUA12015) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
THIRD T.NANDINI (BHYUA12016) MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL
CONSOLATION N.RAMANA BABU (BHYUA12017) SUN SHINE HIGH SCHOOL
CONSOLATION K.ABHINAYA (BHYUA12018) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

SUPER SENIORS DRAWING

FIRST R.LEELA KRISHNA (BHYUA12019) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SECOND R.VENKATESH (BHYUA12020) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL
THIRD R.KEERTHANA (BHYUA12021) NELLORE’S RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL
CONSOLATION G.NEHA (BHYUA12022) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CONSOLATION M.ANANTH (BHYUA12023) MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL
CONSOLATION SK.ROOMI (BHYUA12024) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CONSOLATION A.DIVYA SAI (BHYUA12025) SAIBABA CENTRAL SCHOOL
SPECIAL A.VENKATA SAI KUMAR (BHYUA12026) PAVITHRA JUNIOR COLLEGE

Urban: Sub junior (below 2nd), junior(3rd to 5th), Senior(6th to 7th), super senior categories(8th to 10th),

Rural: Junior (5th to 7th) Senior category (8th to 10th) – Competition based on documentary film: 930 to 11.00AM Entry fee: 5 rupees for providing drawing chart – Best drawing will be displayed for rest of the days at fest. Co-organizers: Carbon society, Srusti Art academy , and new partners adding

  • Essay writing contest (Open) – school level on 21st Saturday , college level on 22nd Sunday

 

 

SCHOOL LEVEL TELUGU ESSAY WRITING

FIRST SK KARISHMA BEGAM (BHYUA12027) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SECOND M APARNA (BHYUA12028) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
THIRD P BHANU PRATAP (BHYUA12029) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
CONSOLATION G H SUPRAJA LAKSHMI (BHYUA12030) SRI SURYA VIDHYA NIKETHAN
CONSOLATION M NAGA RAMYA (BHYUA12031) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CONSOLATION N S R D BHARGAVA (BHYUA12032) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
CONSOLATION M VIGNATHA (BHYUA12033) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCHOOL LEVEL ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING

FIRST Y SOUWMYA (BHYUA12034) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SECOND K VYSHNAVI (BHYUA12035) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
THIRD M SAI SREE (BHYUA12036) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
CONSOLATION K SAI DIVYA (BHYUA12037) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
CONSOLATION M DIVYA SRI (BHYUA12038) SRI SURYA VIDHYANIKETHAN
CONSOLATION J KEERTHI (BHYUA12039) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
A TOP 20 CH PRIYA PRAVALLIKA (BHYUA12040) SREE SURYA VIDHYANIKETHAN
A TOP 20 K SAI SAMANTH (BHYUA12041) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
A TOP 20 N JYOTHI  (BHYUA12042) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
A TOP 20 G NEHA (BHYUA12043) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
A TOP 20 K MEGHANA (BHYUA12044) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
A TOP 20 P SUGEETHIKA (BHYUA12045) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
A TOP 20 N S SUMAJA LAKSHMI (BHYUA12046) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
A TOP 20 RISHITA SRINIDHI (BHYUA12047) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
A TOP 20 CH HARSHITA (BHYUA12048) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
A TOP 20 ABHINAYA  (BHYUA12049) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
A TOP 20 B PRIAYNAKA (BHYUA12050) KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA
A TOP 20 M SAI TEJA  (BHYUA12051) KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA
A TOP 20 B PRIYATHAM (BHYUA12052) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
A TOP 20 APS PRIYANKA (BHYUA12053) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
A TOP 20 V VENKATA RANJITHA (BHYUA12054) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
A TOP 20 A SIVA ANJUSHA (BHYUA12055) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
A TOP 20 B PAVAN KALYAN YADAV (BHYUA12056) MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL
A TOP 20 P AMULYA (BHYUA12057) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
A TOP 20 V PRAGNYA (BHYUA12058) KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYA
A TOP 20 K SAI SUMANTH (BHYUA12059) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 

COLLEGE LEVEL ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING

FIRST SK IMRAN (BHYUA12060) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE
SECOND T UDAYA BHANU (BHYUA12061) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
THIRD A SRAVANI (BHYUA12062) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

COLLEGE LEVEL TELUGU ESSAY WRITING

FIRST P NAGESWARA REDDY (BHYUA12063) QIS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
SECOND B RATNA KUMARI (BHYUA12064) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE
THIRD E NIRANJAN (BHYUA12065) AKVK DEGREE COLLEGE

 

 

Competition based on documentary film; Film will be screened from 10 to 11.30AM

Best essay will be displayed on websites of www.bharateeyam.org www.cleain.in etc.

Co-organizers: Carbon society, CLeaIN, Sekhar’s Medha Spoken English, and new partners adding.

  • Banner Painting contest (Open)- High school, college and Adult categories.

SCHOOL LEVEL BANNER PAINTING COMPETITION

FIRST M. BHARADWAJ (BHYUA12066) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SECOND ROMY (BHYUA12067) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SECOND RESHMA SRI (BHYUA12068) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
THIRD Y. V. S. L. MANASA (BHYUA12069) TRINITY PUBLIC SCHOOL
A BEST 10 AKHILA (BHYUA12070) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
A BEST 10 DEEKSHITA CHANDINI (BHYUA12071) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
A BEST 10 A. AKHIL KUMAR (BHYUA12072) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 G. JAGADISH (BHYUA12073) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 D. RAJESH (BHYUA12074) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 K. SIVA NARAYANA (BHYUA12075) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 K. MEGHA (BHYUA12076) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 B. GNAPIKA (BHYUA12077) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 N. ARUNASHRI  (BHYUA12078) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 S ANITHA REDDY (BHYUA12079) CHIMAKURTHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,CHIMAKURTHI
A BEST 10 N NAGAVEERA BRAHMA NAIDU (BHYUA12080) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 CH. POOJITHA (BHYUA12081) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 N. BHARGHAV (BHYUA12082) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 A. SAI PRAVEEN (BHYUA12083) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 M. VINEETH (BHYUA12084) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 P. CHANDRIKA (BHYUA12085) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 S. SUSHMA (BHYUA12086) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A BEST 10 K. GAGANA (BHYUA12087) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL

 

 

COLLEGE LEVEL BANNER PAINTING COMPETITION

FIRST J. VARUN BHARADWAJ (BHYUA12088) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE
SECOND O. PRABHU (BHYUA12089) SSN EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS
THIRD N. MALYADHRI (BHYUA12090) INDIRA PRIYA DARSHINI LAW COLLEGE

 

SENIOR LEVEL BANNER PAINTING COMPETITION

FIRST T. VENKATESWARA RAO (BHYUA12091) SRIJI SCHOOL
SECOND CH. RAVI KUMAR (BHYUA12092) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

 

 

Competition is based on the topic- “The future we want” (should include the following: sustainable development, smart governance, life security for all, Rights of the future generations). Banners will be provided by organizers. Paints, brushes will be participant responsibility. Note: Paints will be available for cheaper prices at the stalls. Entry fee: 10 rupees for providing banner cloth.

  • Workshop on Solid Waste Management for enthusiastic participants of “wealth from waste” science fair.

 

SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP

K. LASYA PRIYA (BHYUP12001) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
DOLLY BEHAL (BHYUP12002) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M. GAYATHRI (BHYUP12003) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
D. YASASWINI (BHYUP12004) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M. SUSHMA TEJASWINI (BHYUP12005) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B. GURU SARAN (BHYUP12006) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K. GANA SAI PRASAD (BHYUP12007) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A. PADMA SAI VIVEK (BHYUP12008) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
N. SAI NAVEEN (BHYUP12009) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K. KARTHIK (BHYUP12010) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K. Y. NIKHIL (BHYUP12011) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
A. BALAJI (BHYUP12012) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
Y. SAI KRISHNA (BHYUP12013) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
S. VAMSI KRISHNA (BHYUP12014) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
T. SAI KUMAR (BHYUP12015) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
Y. LINGA BABU (BHYUP12016) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
P. SRAVAN KUMAR (BHYUP12017) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
G. SAI KUMAR (BHYUP12018) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
K. SRINIVAS REDDY (BHYUP12019) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
R. BHAGYA RAJU (BHYUP12020) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
A. HARSHA VARDHAN ADITYA (BHYUP12021) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
A. RAGHUVEER SIDDHARDHA (BHYUP12022) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
I. JAYA PRAKASH (BHYUP12023) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
I.KAVYA (BHYUP12024) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
SK. MEHARUNISA (BHYUP12025) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
S. HARIKA (BHYUP12026) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
SK. AMAN (BHYUP12027) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
SK. RESHMA (BHYUP12028) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
SK. AMAR (BHYUP12029) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
D. NAGA RAVI KIRAN (BHYUP12030) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
A. NAVEEN (BHYUP12031) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
S. JASWANTH (BHYUP12032) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
P. PRANEETH (BHYUP12033) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
P. MANASA (BHYUP12034) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
K. JAYAMANI (BHYUP12035) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
MAHI KOUSHIK (BHYUP12036) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
D. YAGNESH (BHYUP12037) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
M. MANASA (BHYUP12038) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
M. KARUNYA (BHYUP12039) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
M. SAI SUPRAJA (BHYUP12040) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
T. PRIYANKA (BHYUP12041) SREE SURYA VIDYANEKETAN
V. DIVYA (BHYUP12042) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
Y. SIVA (BHYUP12043) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
M. SAILAJA (BHYUP12044) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
S. RAMYA (BHYUP12045) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
M. SRIMAN NARAYANA (BHYUP12046) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
B. SARAN DEEPAK (BHYUP12047) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
B. DATTA SAI KIRAN (BHYUP12048) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
G. SAI PAVAN (BHYUP12049) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
P. UMA DEVI (BHYUP12050) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
V. ESWITA (BHYUP12051) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
K. BRAHMINI (BHYUP12052) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
J. SAI SINDHU (BHYUP12053) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
K. BHUVANESWARI (BHYUP12054) QIS HIGH SCHOOL
MD. NAVEEDA NAAZ (BHYUP12055) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
D. SWETHA (BHYUP12056) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
M. VYSHNAVI (BHYUP12057) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
Y. YAMINI (BHYUP12058) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
K. NISCHALA (BHYUP12059) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
A. KAUSALYA SUPRAJA (BHYUP12060) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
N. SAI SUMAJA LAKSHMI (BHYUP12061) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
V. VENKATA RAJITHA (BHYUP12062) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
P. G. GIRI SHANKAR (BHYUP12063) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
M. VAMSI KRISHNA (BHYUP12064) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
R. V. ABHIRAM REDDY (BHYUP12065) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
N. AVINASH (BHYUP12066) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
K. SAI NIKHIL (BHYUP12067) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SK. YOUSUF (BHYUP12068) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
CH. VISHNU VARDHAN REDDY (BHYUP12069) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
CH. YASWANTH (BHYUP12070) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
K. VISHNU (BHYUP12071) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
SK. MUSTAK (BHYUP12072) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
B. KIRAN (BHYUP12073) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
S. RANJITH (BHYUP12074) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
G. V. SUNIL KUMAR (BHYUP12075) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
SK. MARIF (BHYUP12076) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
S. JASWANTH (BHYUP12077) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
V. SRAVANI (BHYUP12078) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
M. BHAVITHA (BHYUP12079) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
A. SREE SAI LATHA (BHYUP12080) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
N. RAJYA LAKSHMI (BHYUP12081) APEX HIGH SCHOOL
N. MADHU HASINI (BHYUP12082) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
CH. L .SOWJANYA (BHYUP12083) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
K. LAKSHMI SUDHA (BHYUP12084) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
I. ALEKYA (BHYUP12085) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
A. SAI KUSHITA (BHYUP12086) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SK. SAHAIL ANWAR (BHYUP12087) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
S. KARTHIK (BHYUP12088) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
B. V. N. SRINIVAS (BHYUP12089) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
G. VASANTHA (BHYUP12090) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
P. SRUJAN (BHYUP12091) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
CH. SAI PUJITHA REDDY (BHYUP12092) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
N. NISHITA (BHYUP12093) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
L. CHARISHMA (BHYUP12094) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
V. SAI ANJANI (BHYUP12095) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K. N. S. ASAKAMALA (BHYUP12096) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
R. R. SINDHURA (BHYUP12097) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K. SANDEEP (BHYUP12098) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
P. SAI VENKATA TARUN (BHYUP12099) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
G. V. GOPINATH (BHYUP12100) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A. SAI PRAKASH (BHYUP12101) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
E. YASWANTH (BHYUP12102) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
N. ALEKYA (BHYUP12103) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B. BHAVANI (BHYUP12104) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SK. SHAHANAZ (BHYUP12105) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M. SUVARCHALA (BHYUP12106) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
P. NISHADH KHAN (BHYUP12107) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
G. V. SAI CHOWDARY (BHYUP12108) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
P. NAGA LAKSHMI (BHYUP12109) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M. MAHESWARI (BHYUP12110) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M. PRASANNA KUMAR (BHYUP12111) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B. BHANU PRAKASH (BHYUP12112) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K. GOPI (BHYUP12113) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
T. KEERTHI (BHYUP12114) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
J. ASHIKA ANGELIN (BHYUP12115) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
B. RISHITHA SRINIDHI (BHYUP12116) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
N. YASWANTH REDDY (BHYUP12117) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
N. TEJA (BHYUP12118) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
G. NEHA (BHYUP12119) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
G. PRADEETH SUNDAR (BHYUP12120) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
K. KARTHIKEYA (BHYUP12121) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
N. PRANEETH (BHYUP12122) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
B. V. S. NEERAJ (BHYUP12123) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
K. ABHINAYA (BHYUP12124) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
T. VYSHNAVI (BHYUP12125) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
K. SADHANA (BHYUP12126) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
P. SHABNA (BHYUP12127) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
K. HARSHINI (BHYUP12128) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
K. MEGHANA (BHYUP12129) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
V. ACHUYTH (BHYUP12130) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
A. KAVIN (BHYUP12131) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
M. JEEVAN (BHYUP12132) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
Y. PADMA (BHYUP12133) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
L. PALLAVI (BHYUP12134) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

Eligibility: A) 1 teacher, 5 to maximum 10 students recommended by school.

B) More enthusiastic students can apply at Bharateeyam Yuva stall by 21st Jan.

Co-organizers: Carbon society, CLeaIN and new partners still adding.

  • “Kaun Banega Talent pathi” Talent test(Open) 

 

KAUN BANEGA TALENT PATHI – TALENT TEST

FIRST TEJA NAMINENI (BHYUA12093) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SECOND NIKHIL DASARI (BHYUA12094) SRI SARADA BALAKUTEER
THIRD Y.RAM TEJA (BHYUA12095) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
FOURTH K.SUSMITHA (BHYUA12096) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
FIFTH S.BHARADWAJ (BHYUA12097) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL
SIXTH G.PAVANI (BHYUA12098) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SEVENTH A.AMRUTHA (BHYUA12099) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
EIGHTH N.V.S.R.SARMA (BHYUA12100) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
NINTH P.BHANU PRATHAP (BHYUA12101) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
TENTH M.SAI SREE (BHYUA12102) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
ELEVENTH Y.V.N.FANENDRA (BHYUA12103) ONGOLE PUBLIC SCHOOL
TWELVETH K.CHAITHANYA (BHYUA12104) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
THIRTEENTH P.V.NAVEENA (BHYUA12105) ONGOLE PUBLIC SCHOOL
FOURTEENTH K.S.N.AJITH (BHYUA12106) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
FIFTEENTH K.TULASI PRIYANKA (BHYUA12107) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SIXTEENTH SYED NASAR JILANI (BHYUA12108) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL
SEVENTEENTH P.ADITYA (BHYUA12109) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
EIGHTEENTH K.KRISHNA REDDY (BHYUA12110) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
NINETEENTH P.GEETHA MADHURI (BHYUA12111) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
TWENTIETH M.KALYAN (BHYUA12112) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL

 

for school students- Science/ Maths /Social /Reasoning /telugu /GK. (Also film screening for competitors – “HOME”)

Co-organizers: T.I.M.E., Santhi vanam, School CG and new partners still adding.

  • “ Telugu bhasha adhunikarana” workshop for both college and school students.

 

TELUGU BASHA AADUNIKARANA WORKSHOP

K.ABHINAYA (BHYUP12135) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
K.DEVI PRIYA (BHYUP12136) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
M.NAGA RAMYA (BHYUP12137) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
M.AKHILA (BHYUP12138) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
P.SUSHMA (BHYUP12139) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
N.RESHMA SREE (BHYUP12140) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
L.VIJAYA LAKSHMI (BHYUP12141) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
R.NAVYA SRI (BHYUP12142) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
K.POOJITHA (BHYUP12143) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SK.ROOMI (BHYUP12144) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
B.DIVYA (BHYUP12145) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
G.NEHA (BHYUP12146) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
B.SANJANA (BHYUP12147) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
B.CHANDINI (BHYUP12148) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
B.INDUVANI (BHYUP12149) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
N.SAI PRAVATHIKA (BHYUP12150) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
B.MAHESWARI (BHYUP12151) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
K.HARSHINI (BHYUP12152) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
M.PAVANI (BHYUP12153) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SK.IMAM BASHA (BHYUP12154) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
M.S.K.S.KARTHIKEYA (BHYUP12155) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
S.K.MANNAN (BHYUP12156) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
V.SUSHMITHA (BHYUP12157) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
T.VYSHNAVI (BHYUP12158) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
B.SRAVANI (BHYUP12159) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
K.SADHANA (BHYUP12160) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
K.SIREESHA (BHYUP12161) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
P.SAHITHI SRI (BHYUP12162) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
A.SAI GAYATHRI (BHYUP12163) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
D.LAKSHMI (BHYUP12164) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
T.V.YAMUNA (BHYUP12165) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
K.NAGA LAKSHMI (BHYUP12166) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
D.UDAYA BHANU (BHYUP12167) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
N.AMANI (BHYUP12168) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
Y.YAMINI (BHYUP12169) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
M.VYSHNAVI (BHYUP12170) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
S.SWARNA SREE (BHYUP12171) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
D.SWETHA (BHYUP12172) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
K.NISCHALA (BHYUP12173) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
L.PAVANI (BHYUP12174) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
MD.NAVEEDA NAAZ (BHYUP12175) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
T.KRIPCY HELEN (BHYUP12176) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
T.S.VARSHITA SAI (BHYUP12177) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
V.VENKATA RAJITHA (BHYUP12178) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
N.SAI SAMAJA LAKSHMI (BHYUP12179) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
A.TEJA (BHYUP12180) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B.BALAJI (BHYUP12181) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B.RAJESH (BHYUP12182) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B.MAHENDRA VARMA (BHYUP12183) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K.MOHAN SAI (BHYUP12184) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
A.SAI PAVAN (BHYUP12185) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
Y.V.ASHOK (BHYUP12186) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
N.J.RAKESH (BHYUP12187) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K.MAHESH BABU (BHYUP12188) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B.JAGADEESH CHOWDARY (BHYUP12189) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
V.V.RAVI TEJA REDDY (BHYUP12190) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
P.RAMYA (BHYUP12191) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
G.DIVYA ROOPA (BHYUP12192) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
G.JOTHSNA (BHYUP12193) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
G.AKHILESH (BHYUP12194) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
P.MALATHI (BHYUP12195) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
N.RUCHITHA (BHYUP12196) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
A.V.S.VISHNU PRIYA (BHYUP12197) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
N.AJAY  (BHYUP12198) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
K.V.PRUDHVI RAJ (BHYUP12199) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
U.YESHWANTH (BHYUP12200) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
J.HARIPRIYA (BHYUP12201) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
N.DHANA LAKSHMI (BHYUP12202) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
D.HARSHITHA (BHYUP12203) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
K.BHAVANA (BHYUP12204) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
R.NAGA JYOTHI (BHYUP12205) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
P.VYSHNAVI (BHYUP12206) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
N.SRAVANI (BHYUP12207) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
B.SAI KRISHNA PRIYA (BHYUP12208) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SAI TEJASWINI (BHYUP12209) MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

Eligibility:

A)1 teacher, 5 to maximum 10 students recommended by school/college.

B)More enthusiastic students can apply at Bharateeyam Yuva stall by 23rd Jan. Co-organizers: Santhi vanam

 

 

 

 

 

  • Power point presentations (school and college level) –

 

SCHOOL LEVEL POWER POINT PRESENTATION COMPETITION

FIRST A.V.KRISHNA MOHAN (BHYUA12124) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
FIRST D.ABHILASH (BHYUA12125) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SECOND K.SRI DIVYA (BHYUA12126) SRIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SECOND V.MEGHANA (BHYUA12127) SRIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
THIRD SRI PUJITHA (BHYUA12128) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
THIRD RISHITHA SRINIDHI (BHYUA12129) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

 

COLLEGE LEVEL POWER POINT PRESENTATION COMPETITION

FIRST SK.IMRAN (BHYUA12130) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE
FIRST K.PRAKASH (BHYUA12131) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE
SECOND SRAVANI (BHYUA12132) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE
SECOND RATNAKUMARI (BHYUA12133) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE

 

      (special film Screening based on Indian Independence) Topics: Sustainable Development, Conservation of Natural resources  and

      Environment, 20 years after Rio summit-1992, Ecological footprint.

Rules and Eligibility: Email power point presentation to contact@bharateeyam.org and get approved by 25th January.

Power point presentation should complete in 5 minutes maximum. One or two students per team.

Co-organizers: CLeaIN, Sekhars Medha Spoken English, School CG

 

 

 

  • “Kaun Banega Talent pathi” Quiz for school level talent test winners.

 

KAUN BANEGA TALENT PATHI – SCHOOL QUIZ

FIRST P. BHANU PRATHAP (BHYUA12113) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SECOND NIKHIL DASARI (BHYUA12114) SRI SARADA BALAKUTEER
THIRD TEJA NAMINENI (BHYUA12115) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

Eligibility:

A)Should have to get selected in talent test conducted on 24th January.

B)5 students have special reservation through eligibility test at the “Kaun Banega Talent pathi” stall, PVR grounds.Test will be conducted from Jan 18th to Jan 25th -every evening at 7.00pm. Results will be announced on 26th Jan by phone and

newspaper. Note: 5 rupees exam fee per test.Co-organizers: T.I.M.E., Santhi vanam, School CG

  • “Kaun Banega Talent pathi” Quiz for college level talent test winners –

 

KAUN BANEGA TALENT PATHI – COLLEGE QUIZ

FIRST K. JALANDHAR (BHYUA12116) PACE ENGINEERING COLLEGE
SECOND K. HARISH (BHYUA12117) S. S. N DEGREE COLLEGE
THIRD N. ASHOK (BHYUA12118) QIS COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
FOURTH M. NRASIMHA RAO (BHYUA12119) A. K. V. K DEGREE COLLEGE
CONSOLATION M. VENKATESH (BHYUA12120) PRATIBHA COLLEGE, PENAMITTA
CONSOLATION T. SUSHMITA (BHYUA12121) S. S. N DEGREE COLLEGE
CONSOLATION B. ANIL BABU (BHYUA12122) SRI PRATIBHA JUNIOR COLLEGE, PENAMITTA
CONSOLATION T. SURI BABU (BHYUA12123) S. S. N DEGREE COLLEGE

 

Eligibility: Should have to take eligibility test at the “Kaun Banega Talent pathi” stall, PVR grounds.Test will be conducted from Jan 18thto Jan 25th -every evening at 7.00pm. Results will be announced on 26th Jan by phone and newspaper. Note: 5 rupees exam fee per test.

Co-organizers: T.I.M.E., Santhi vanam, School CG

  • “Wealth to Waste” Science Fair

WEALTH FROM WASTE – SCIENCE FAIR

FIRST SAI SUMANTH (BHYUS12001) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
FIRST PLACE P. BHANU PRATAP (BHYUS12002) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SECOND PLACE A. RAGHUVEER SIDDHARDHA (BHYUS12003) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SECOND PLACE JAYAPRAKASH (BHYUS12004) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
THIRD PLACE GOPI CHAND (BHYUS12005) P. V. R. BOYS SCHOOL
THIRD PLACE SUDEER (BHYUS12006) P. V. R. BOYS SCHOOL
THIRD PLACE MANOJ (BHYUS12007) P. V. R. BOYS SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE K. SOUMYA (BHYUS12008) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE B. YAMINI (BHYUS12009) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE D. SUSHMITA (BHYUS12010) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE P. SUKHAA (BHYUS12011) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SIDDHARDHA (BHYUS12012) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SPECIAL  PLACE JAYAPRAKASH (BHYUS12013) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SPECIAL  PLACE G. AMAN (BHYUS12014) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE NAVEEN KRISHNA (BHYUS12015) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SAMUEL NITHYANANDHAM (BHYUS12016) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SK. MANSOON (BHYUS12017) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE MANNAN (BHYUS12018) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE NEHA (BHYUS12019) INDIAN BLOSOOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SUGEETIKA (BHYUS12020) INDIAN BLOSOOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SAI DEEKSHITHA (BHYUS12021) INDIAN BLOSOOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE ANVESHITA (BHYUS12022) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SUKANYA (BHYUS12023) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SUWARTHALA (BHYUS12024) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SRIKANTH (BHYUS12025) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE RAVI TEJA (BHYUS12026) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE VINEETH (BHYUS12027) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE U. N. P. KUMAR (BHYUS12028) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE I. KAVYA (BHYUS12029) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE G. JANAPRIYA (BHYUS12030) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE MANOHAR (BHYUS12031) SUNSHINE SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE HARSHA (BHYUS12032) SUNSHINE SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE REVANTH (BHYUS12033) SUNSHINE SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE MURALI (BHYUS12034) SUNSHINE SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE D. SWETHA (BHYUS12035) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE MD. NAVEEDA NAAZ (BHYUS12036) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE AMULYA (BHYUS12037) RAMKRISHNA SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE SRAVANI (BHYUS12038) RAMKRISHNA SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE AKHIL (BHYUS12039) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE P. BALAJI (BHYUS12040) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE GAGANA (BHYUS12041) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE K. ASHA (BHYUS12042) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE K. ANKAMMA RAO (BHYUS12043) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE A. SAI PRAKASH (BHYUS12044) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE P. SRAVANTHI (BHYUS12045) G. G. H. SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE P. KALYAN (BHYUS12046) G. G. H. SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE DANEY. S (BHYUS12047) RAMKRISHNA SCHOOL
SPECIAL  PLACE J. UMAMAHESWARI (BHYUS12048) RAMKRISHNA SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD K. SAISUMAJA LAKSHMI (BHYUS12049) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD V. VENKATA RAJITHA (BHYUS12050) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD K. DIVYA (BHYUS12051) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD K.ANJALI (BHYUS12052) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD RAJITHA (BHYUS12053) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD N. SAI SUMAJA LAKSHMI (BHYUS12054) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD SK. SHAMMU (BHYUS12055) SUNSHINE SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD M. HARSHA (BHYUS12056) SUNSHINE SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD KAUTILYA (BHYUS12057) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD P. JAYENDER REDDY (BHYUS12058) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD M. SAIVISHNUVARDHAN (BHYUS12059) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD K. M. D. SAJITH (BHYUS12060) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD P. ATCHUTH (BHYUS12061) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD M. ANIL KUMAR (BHYUS12062) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD T. VAISNAVI (BHYUS12063) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD SK. MANSOON (BHYUS12064) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD V. SUSMITHA (BHYUS12065) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD B. INDHUVANI (BHYUS12066) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD SAMYUKTHA (BHYUS12067) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD Y. VAMSI KRISHNA (BHYUS12068) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD M. SAI (BHYUS12069) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD M. BRAHMA NAIDU (BHYUS12070) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD NEHA (BHYUS12071) INDIAN BLOSOOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD SUGEETIKA (BHYUS12072) INDIAN BLOSOOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD SAI DEEKSHITHA (BHYUS12073) INDIAN BLOSOOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD S. SRIHARIKA (BHYUS12074) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
INSPIRING MODEL AWARD SK. AMMAN (BHYUS12075) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL

 

 

Eligibility: A)Each team shall contain one or two students, B) Not more than 10 teams per school. C) Those who are not selected through institution can pay 10 rupees admission fee to book the space by 27th Jan evening – admission fee refundable on 28thwhen the model is displayed.

Co-organizers: CleaIN

  • Mock Parliament-zero hour discussions

MOCK PARLIAMENT

A.SAI PRAKASH (BHYUP12210) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M.RAVI TEJA (BHYUP12211) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
V.UGANDHAR (BHYUP12212) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K.RAVI TEJA (BHYUP12213) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
K.ANKAMMA CHOWDARY (BHYUP12214) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
B.RAVINA (BHYUP12215) ORCHIDS HIGH SCHOOL
D.GLADY (BHYUP12216) ORCHIDS HIGH SCHOOL
A.BHARATH (BHYUP12217) ORCHIDS HIGH SCHOOL
M.SAI SUSHMA (BHYUP12218) ORCHIDS HIGH SCHOOL
CH.SHANUTHI (BHYUP12219) ORCHIDS HIGH SCHOOL
E.NANDINI (BHYUP12220) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
K.POOJA (BHYUP12221) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
V.BHUVANESWAR (BHYUP12222) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
K.VYSHNAVI (BHYUP12223) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
D.NITHIN DAVID (BHYUP12224) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
D.YASASWINI (BHYUP12225) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M.APARNA (BHYUP12226) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M.SUSHMA TEJASWINI (BHYUP12227) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
P.N.HARATHI (BHYUP12228) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
M.GAYATHRI (BHYUP12229) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
P.VINEETHA (BHYUP12230) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL
SK.MARIF (BHYUP12231) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL
CH.YASWANTH (BHYUP12232) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL
M.RABBANI BASHA (BHYUP12233) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL
B.NAGARJUNA BABU (BHYUP12234) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL

 

 

Students can prepare on any of the following topics: Poverty and population growth, Wide gaps between rich and poor, Life security inIndia-healthy food, clothing, housing, health and clean environment, Exploitation of natural resources, Future situation of India during oil crisis, Degrading forest cover and biodiversity, availability of fresh water, transmission and distribution power losses, situation of Renewable energy and energy efficiency, required amendments about role of ruling and opposition parties in parliament.

School children – MPs (Eligibility :School should recommend its best 5 students.) College students – Ministers (Eligibility : College should recommend its best 5 students.)

The MPs and ministers discuss about the problems targeting relevant minister. Ministry for college students will be decided before parliament session. Selected Ministers will draft the discussions and send the report to real Cabinet ministers of India.

NOTE: Other enthusiastic students can apply at Bharateeyam YUVA stall by 27th Jan evening. Acceptance will delivered by phone.

  • Telugu Poem Contest- school, college and elders category.

 

 

 

SCHOOL LEVEL TELUGU POEM WRITING COMPETITION

FIRST I.SAI KUMAR (BHYUA12134) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA
SECOND M.GAYATHRI (BHYUA12135) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
THIRD SRI POOJITHA EDARA (BHYUA12136) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

COLLEGE LEVEL TELUGU POEM WRITING COMPETITION

FIRST N.AMANI (BHYUA12137) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA
SECOND Y.V.HARISH KUMAR (BHYUA12138) A.K.V.K DEGREE COLLEGE
THIRD SK.IMRAN AND K.PRAKASH (BHYUA12139) GEETAM DEGREE COLLEGE

 

ELDER LEVEL TELUGU POEM WRITING COMPETITION

FIRST SRILU (BHYUA12140) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
SECOND A.V.SUBRAMANYAM (BHYUA12141) RAMAKRISHNA EM SCHOOL
THIRD B.N.V.ANNAPURNA (BHYUA12142) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA

 

Submit your poem at Bharateeyam YUVA stall by January 27th (Friday). Prizes will be announced for three categories on 29th January evening at Prize distribution ceremony.

  • TRADITIONAL DRESS COMPETETION

 

TRADITIONAL DRESS COMPETETION

TOP 10 N.SUSHRITHA (BHYUA12143) ANDHRA HIGH SCHOOL
TOP 10 K.NIVEDITA REDDY (BHYUA12144) SURYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
TOP 10 M.CHANDANA (BHYUA12145) SURYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
TOP 10 K.LEELA MADHURI (BHYUA12146) GEETANJALI PUBLIC SCHOOL
TOP 10 I.MYTHRI (BHYUA12147) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
TOP 10 S.SAI PRIYA (BHYUA12148) GEETANJALI PUBLIC SCHOOL
TOP 10 SK. MEHARUNNISA (BHYUA12149) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL
TOP 10 T.HEMA SATYA SAI (BHYUA12150) GEETANJALI PUBLIC SCHOOL
TOP 10 D.MADHURI (BHYUA12151) KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *