BHARATHEEYAM YUVA 2010

SCIENCE FAIR  ( BEST TEN SCHOOLS )

1.          Apex Techno School
2.          ABC Public School
3.          Sankhya Visionary School
4.          Sri Surya Vidhyanikethan
5.          Sri Rama Krishna EM School
6.          Z.P.H.School
7.          SPKR Oriental School
8.          Nirmal Concept School
9.          Geethanjali EM School
10.       Montessori Public School

 

ELOCUTION WINNERS

          In Telugu Medium 

                         I.   A. Rasagna              A.P Residential School    
                         II.  M. Krishna Kumari    Jawahar Navodaya              
                         III.  P. Sri Pushyami     Narayana Public School      

          In English Medium              

                         I.  A. Madhuri       Paparao Public School    
                         II.     N. Prasanth      Sri Sarada Bala Kuteer 
                         III.     D. Anusha         Jawahar Navodaya

 

CHESS WINNERS

     Winners  in Junior Phase  :–

         1st  Prize   G. Vishnu Sri Vardhan  Nirmala Concept School        
         2nd Prize    P. Srikanth Reddy         Sri Sarada Bala Kuteer       
         3rd  Prize    N. Pramod Reddy          Montessori Public School.
         4th  Prize    M. Ramya                    Nirmala Concept School 
         5th Prize   B.V. Jagadheesar Reddy Sri Sarada Bala Kuteer 

    Winners in Senior Phase  :–

        1st  Prize  D. Mohana Krishna       B.V & B.N High School     
        2nd Prize  A. Gopi Kanth                   Narayana E-Techno School
        3rd  Prize  K. Siva Sankar                  Adithya Public School        
        4th  Prize    M. Ramya                        Ravendra Bharathi School  
        5th Prize    B.V. Jagadheesar Reddy P.V.R. Boys High School       

 

10th Talent Test

 

1 N.PRASANNA CHOWDARY NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
2 A.SAI BALAJOGA RAO MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL
3 P.NAGA SANTHA KUMAR  ST.MARKS E.M SCHOOL 
4 M.DINESH  ST.MARK’S E.M SCHOOL
5 I.KAVYA  MONTESSORI HIGH SCHOOL
6 A.SRAVYA LAKSHMI  ALPHA PUBLIC SCHOOL
7 CH.ANVESHITHA MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
8 M.MANI KANTA PRAGNA E.M. SCHOOL
9 B. ABHISHEK NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
10 B. NAGA SAI  SRI HARSHINI

 

QUIZ

1st Prize

CH. DAMODARA REDDYA. RASAGNAB. SIVA REDEDYB. PRASAD REDDY A.P.R School

2nd Prize

P.NANDINICH. AKHLAESHK.N. VIVEKSK. NAYAB SADDIQUE Sri Gurudatta

3rd Prize

D.V. SAI TEJA REDDYS.A. KALEEMD. ASHA LATHAP. SYAM SAI KRISHNA Sri Adithya Public School

CONSOLATION

1. G.V.S. AKHIL2. CH. YASWANTH3. E. JYOTHI PRAKASH4. G. AJAY KUMAR Sankhya Public School

CONSOLATION

1. P. DINESH KUMAR REDDY2. Y. SAI SANGRAM REDDY3. M. CHANNA SAI REDDY4. J. PAVAN KUMAR Sri Surya Vidhya Nikethan 

CONSOLATION

1. K. NAVEEN KUMAR2. N. BHASKAR3. O.V. THULASI RAM4. N.V.S.K. CHAITHANYA Sri Ramakrishna E.M School 

 

CARROMS RESULTS

 

 BOY’S

Ist Place  JONNALAGADDA. PAVAN KUMAR      S.F.S. HIGH SCHOOL
IInd­Place CH. ESWARA KRISHNA                 NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
IIIrd Place P.SAI KIRAN CHOWDARY               SRI SARADA BALA KUTEER

GIRL’S

Ist Place    D. SIREESHA                    NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
IInd­Place  B. PRANAVI                             NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
IIIrd Place V. RAMYA                                MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

 SHUTTLE BADMINTON

 

BOYS

SINGLES

Ist Place    G.SIVA PRASAD BABU           C.P.S. CHIMAKURTHY
IInd­Place  M. JOSWANTH MANI               NARAYANA E.TECH HIGH SCHOOL
IIIrd Place  A.V. S. VYAS                             KVS  

DOUBLES

Ist Place    G. PRASAD BABU AND G. AVINASH BABU         CHIMAKURTHY PUBLIC  SCHOOL.
IInd­Place  P. RAJA REDDY AND K. HEMA CHANDRA          NAVODHAYA VIDYALAYAM
IIIrd Place  J. KRUPAKAR AND K. HEMANTH                          MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

GIRLS 

SINGLES

Ist Place    K. AMRUTHA                                GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
IInd­Place  N. PADMINI                                  GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

DOUBLES

Ist Place    K. AMRUTHA AND N. PADMINI            GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
IInd­Place  B. LASYA AND K. VYSHALI                  NARAYANA E.TECH HIGH SCHOOL

 

SHUTTLE BADMINTON

 

MIXED DOUBLES

   Ist Place    N. PADMINI AND G. SIVA PRASAD        
  IInd­Place  K. AMRUTHA AND G. AVINASH BABU
  IIIrd Place  K. VYSALI AND K.JASWANTH MANI                         

 

 

 Best Hand Writing

English

   Ist Place    M Ramya Sri  Ravindra Bharathi High School 
  IInd­Place  G,Bharathi Kerala Model english Medium school 
  IIIrd Place  CH.Sai Sushma  Kerala Model english Medium school 

 

Telugu

   Ist Place SK Habeeba Asrif Sri Sarada Bala Kuteer
IInd­Place R,Prasanna Kumar Gandhi Public School

 

Telugu Essay Writing

   Ist Place    T.Bharath APRS
IInd­Place  B.Sowmya Sri gurudatta concept school

 

English Essay Writing

   Ist Place    P.Amulya Jawahar Navodaya Vidya Niketan
  IInd­Place  P. Vishnu vardhan Reddy Jawahar Navodaya Vidya Niketan
  IIIrd Place  K. Pavan Kumar Jawahar Navodaya Vidya Niketan

 

Telugu Debate

   Ist Place    G. Srinivas GuptaR. A. SujitM. Vamsi KrishnaA Sai Varun Narayana school
   Ist Place    K Tulasi PriyaN Madhu HasiniP Sri PushyamiV. Vamsi Priyanka Narayana school
IInd­Place  A SudhaM TriveniV Ajith Kumar  Sri surya vidhya nikethan
  IIIrd Place    K Lakshmi SudhaM Sai SriP Sri NidhiA Preethi Reddy Narayana Public School 

 

English Debate

   Ist Place    G. Srinivas GuptaR. A. SujitM. Vamsi KrishnaA Sai Varun Narayana school
  IInd­Place  K V Prithvi RajM AnanthB YadavYeswanth MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL
  IIIrd Place  N Naya RajuCh RaghuVeerN TarunP Prasanthi Sri Saradha Balakuteer
Consolation K Himakar VermaP VyshnaviB Sai Krishna PriyaS Sai Tejaswini MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

Drawing

Super Seniors

   Ist Place    K. Hema Chowdary Sivani Public School
  IInd­Place  G. Sushrusha Jawahar Navodaya
  IIIrd Place  D. Akhil  Surya Public School

Seniors

   Ist Place    D. Rakesh Reddy  Nirmala Concept School
  IInd­Place  J. Ashika Angalin  Indian Blossams
  IIIrd Place  C.V.N. Sai Charan Montessori Public School

Juniors

   Ist Place    N. Ajith Kumar Montessori Public School
  IInd­Place  B. Sowmya Andhra Public School
  IIIrd Place  B. Harshitha Reddy Apex Techno School

Sub Juniors

   Ist Place    V. Chathurya Akshara Concept  School
  IInd­Place  Aman Bhashyam Concept School
  IIIrd Place  S. Hanuk Narayana Public School

 

Village Category

Seniors

   Ist Place    K.Murali Krishna PAPARAO PUBLIC SCHOOL
  IInd­Place  E. Susmitha SRI SAI VIDYA NIKETHAN
  IIIrd Place  B. Siva Reddy A.P. R. School

Juniors

   Ist Place    K. Surendra  PAPARAO PUBLIC SCHOOL
  IInd­Place  E. Susmitha Nirmala Vidya Nikethan School
  IIIrd Place  B. Siva Reddy Z.P.H. School

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *