YUVAFEST-2013: “THE WORLD WE WANT”

  • Film Screening (OPEN)
  • “Mudu Tarala Aatmiyatalu” – “Relationship between 3 generations”- A special Program for gifted families, (OPEN for families with 3 generations: children/ youth, parents and grandparents).
  • Drawing/ Banner painting/ Collage making (OPEN for all age categories) – Instant topic, Registration

DRAWING SUB JUNIOR (BELOW 2ND)

BEST 3 K NIKITHA(BHYUA130011) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 3 B ABHINAV KRISHNA DEEPTHI(BHYUA130133) RAVINDRA BHARATHI HIGH SCHOOL
BEST 3 B TANMAI(BHYUA130034) BACHPAN PLAY SCHOOL
CONSOLATION K SIDDHARDHA(BHYUA130039) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CONSOLATION B VAMSI(BHYUA130040) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL

 

DRAWING JUNIOR (3RD to 5TH)

BEST 3 G DIVYA BHANU(BHYUA130012) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 3 SK GOUSE MOHIDDEEN(BHYUA130121) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 3 P SIVA(BHYUA130031) AUXILIUM TECHNO SCHOOL
CONSOLATION  ABHIGNA(BHYUA130041) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
CONSOLATION CH KAVYA SRI MEGHANA(BHYUA130073) KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA

 

DRAWING SENIOR (6TH7TH)

BEST 3 P SARAYU ROSE(BHYUA130042) INDIAN BLOSSOMS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL
BEST 3 MD YUSUF(BHYUA130059) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 3 M KARUNA SRI(BHYUA130114) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
CONSOLATION K TEJASWINI(BHYUA130146) SRI ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
CONSOLATION SK SANDANI(BHYUA130163) STEP MODEL SCHOOL

 

DRAWING- SUPER SENIOR (8TH to 10TH):

BEST 3  PRIYA SALOME(BHYUA130060) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 3 BSUBHASH(BHYUA130079) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL
BEST 3 NRAMANA BABU(BHYUA130173) SUNSHINE HIGH SCHOOL
CONSOLATION PSRAVAN KUMAR(BHYUA130061) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA

 

 

 

 

DRAWING COLLEGE LEVEL

BEST 3 KJYOTHI(BHYUA130162) SSN ENGINEERING  COLLEGE
BEST 3 JVARUN BHANADWAJ(BHYUA130037) GEETHAM DEGREE COLLEGE
BEST 3 NMALYADRI(BHYUA130043) INDIRA PRIYADARSINI LAW COLLEGE
CONSOLATION SKKARIMULLA(BHYUA130035) CHAITHANYA  JUNIOR COLLEGE
CONSOLATION SKKHAZA(BHYUA130122) NRI  JUNIOR COLLEGE
CONSOLATION JPAVAN(BHYUA130175) VENUS  JUNIOR COLLEGE

 

COLLAGE MAKING

BEST 3 ASRAVAN(BHYUA130105) NARAYANA E-TECHNO SCHOOL
BEST 3 DTHANUJA(BHYUA130115) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 3 YVSLMANASA(BHYUA130149) SRI SAI CONCEPT SCHOOL
CONSOLATION  NMANASWI(BHYUA130072) KENDRIYA VIDHYALAYAM

 

fee: 5 /- for drawing sheet, 10 /- for cloth banner – Urban: Sub junior (below 2nd), Junior (3rd – 5th), Senior (6th – 7th), Super senior (8th – 10th) Rural: Junior (5th – 7th), Senior category (8th – 10th). 

Essay writing/Creative writing (OPEN for High School) – Instant topic, Both Telugu and English. Registration Fee : 1 /-

ESSAY WRITINGTELUGU

BEST 5 D KOUSALYA(BHYUA130029) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL
BEST 5 SK KARISHMA BEGUM(BHYUA130065) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 5 G SRAVANI(BHYUA130066) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 5 B SRI VALLI(BHYUA130118) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 5 K HEMANTH(BHYUA130143) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

ESSAY WRITINGENGLISH

BEST 10 M VIJAYA LAKSHMI(BHYUA130013) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 10 SK VANEESHA(BHYUA130028) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL
BEST 10 G RAJINI(BHYUA130062) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 10 K V L SRAVYA(BHYUA130063) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 10 G NAGA LAKSHMI PRASANNA(BHYUA130064) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 10  T SRITEJA(BHYUA130071) KENDIYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 10 CH JOHN ROGERS(BHYUA130078) KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA ONGOLE
BEST 10 M SANGAMITRA(BHYUA130116) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 10 DOLLY B(BHYUA130117) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 10 S ABHIRAM(BHYUA130142) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL

 

CREATIVE WRITING TELUGU

BEST 4 A SAI PRAKASH(BHYUA130014) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL
BEST 4  P BHAVANA(BHYUA130058) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA
BEST 4 S NAVYA GAYATHRI(BHYUA130068) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 4  D PAVAN KUMAR(BHYUA130080) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL

 

CREATIVE WRITING ENGLISH

BEST 4 NITISHA(BHYUA130032) AUXILIUM TECHNO SCHOOL
BEST 4 SK MUSKANA(BHYUA130033) AUXILIUM TECHNO SCHOOL
BEST 4 O SATHWIKA SAMANTHA(BHYUA130067) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 4 G RENUKA(BHYUA130074) KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA

 

– Instant topic, Both Telugu and English. Registration Fee : 1 /-

  • Translate Text: Telugu – English and English – Telugu (OPEN for High School kids) – Registration Fee: 1 /-

TELUGU TO ENGLISH TRANSLATION

BEST 4 MSKS KARTHIKEYA(BHYUA130036) DAMODARA PUBLIC SCHOOL   
BEST 4 G SUSMITHA(BHYUA130069) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA  
BEST 4 V NIKHIL(BHYUA130070) JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA  
BEST 4 AVYSHNAVI(BHYUA130091) KERALA MODELSCHOOL  

 

ENGLISH TO TELUGU TRANSLATION

BEST 4 ASAI PRAKASH(BHYUA130024) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL   
BEST 4 K SAI SANKAR(BHYUA130081) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL
BEST 4 CH SAI SWETHA(BHYUA130084) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL   
BEST 4 K MEGHANA(BHYUA130144) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL   

.

  • World Vision Quiz – (2 teams/school. Each team 5 members with at least 1 member from each of 6, 7, 8, and 9th classes. Rest 1 member can be selected from any class from 6th to 10th)/ Topic: UN activities and Global knowledge.

WORLD VISION QUIZ

BEST 3 P BHANU PRATAP(BHYUA130001),
S KOUTILYA(BHYUA130002),
K SAI SAMANTH(BHYUA130006),
B YAMINI(BHYUA130007),
SK SHAMA BHANU(BHYUA130008)
ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BEST 3 B PAVAN KUMAR(BHYUA130086),
K SAI SHANKAR(BHYUA130087),
B SUBHASH(BHYUA130088),
B MAHESH(BHYUA130089),
K SHIBIN(BHYUA130090)
KERALA MODEL SCHOOL  
BEST 3 K RAMA LINGA REDDDY(BHYUA130109),
S KARTHIK(BHYUA130110),
RAJIT BHARGAV(BHYUA130111),
KRATHI KIRAN(BHYUA130112),
PAVAN SAI KALYAN(BHYUA130113)
NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL
BEST 6 B NIKHIL(BHYUA130134),
M NIKHIL(BHYUA130135),
RAJ KUMAR KHAIR(BHYUA130136),
B JAY SANDEEP(BHYUA130137),
P RAJESH(BHYUA130138)
SARADA BALA KUTEER
BEST 6 KV CHANDANA(BHYUA130152),
RV PAVAN KUMAR(BHYUA130153),
SK SEEMA(BHYUA130154),
D NITYA CHAITANYA(BHYUA130155),
B AJIT CHOWDARY(BHYUA130156)
SRI SURYA VIDYA NIKETHAN
BEST 6 M YESWANTH(BHYUA130157),
Y BHAVYASAYITRI(BHYUA130158),
SK NASMA(BHYUA130159),
T RAMANAJANIYULU(BHYUA130160),
U LEGHANA REDDY(BHYUA130161)
SRI SURYA VIDYA NIKETHAN

 

  • Talent Test – 8th, 9th classes (OPEN – Both Telugu and English Medium) / Based on all subjects / Registration Fee: 2 /-

TALENT TEST

BEST 3 K SAI SANKAR(BHYUA130085) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL   
BEST 3 SK PRAVEEN(BHYUA130147) SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL  
BEST 3 SK JAVID AKHTAR(BHYUA130150) SRI SARADA BALA KUTEER   
BEST 6  YVN FANENDRA(BHYUA130123) ONGOLE PUBLIC SCHOOL
BEST 6 M BHARATH(BHYUA130148) SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL  
BEST 6 M NIKHIL CHAKRAVARTHY(BHYUA130151) SRI SARADA BALA KUTEER   

 

  • Power Point PresentationsTopic: What are MDGs? What new goals you suggest after MDGs expire in 2015. / Duration: 5-10 min/ Team: 2 members / Selection: Submit power point by 10 PM, 25/01/2013. You can email presentation, team names, school name, phone number to  vsp@valuesfoundation.in or submit to our volunteer at Collaborative Arts stall,Bharateeyam fest,PVR grounds(From Jan 18th)

 

POWER POINT PRESENTATIONS  SCHOOL LEVEL

BEST 3 SK SAJIDA(BHYUA130164) STEP MODEL SCHOOL
BEST 3 HARSHAVARDHAN REDDY(BHYUA130050) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
BEST 3 SAI PRAKASH(BHYUA130023) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL  
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE G SRI VIKRAM(BHYUA130025) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL   
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE P NAGA LAKSHMI(BHYUA130026) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL    
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE S VYSHNAVI(BHYUA130027) AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL    
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE MOUNIKA(BHYUA130030) APEX TECHNO SCHOOL   
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE SRIKANTH(BHYUA130053) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA  
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE KOUSIK(BHYUA130145) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL   

 

POWER POINT PRESENTATIONS  COLLEGE LEVEL

PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE D ABILASH(BHYUA130051) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE A SRAVANI(BHYUA130128) QIS   
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE BHARGAVA(BHYUA130052) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE IMRAN(BHYUA130038) GEETHAM’S   

 

  • Consultation to UN on Post 2015 Development AgendaOngole Children Declaration

(Selected 10 Young Orators and presenters from Schools- No special training required. Students can participate with free mind)

  • Children’s ParliamentBharat Nirman 2020 draft (Selected 10 Young Orators and presenters from Schools- No special training required for participation. Students can come with free mind)

 

  • Punarchakran (Recycle) Science fair – Selected models that were displayed from 19-Jan to 31-Jan at punar-chakran stall are allowed for this program. Students can improvise their models and come.

PUNARCHAKRAN  SCIENCE FAIR

TOP 10 KAJAY(BHYUA130015),
GTRIVIKRAM(BHYUA130016),
A SAI PAVAN(BHYUA130017),
I SAMYUKTHA(BHYUA130018),
M RUPA HARSHITHA(BHYUA130019),
J SRI GURUVYSHNAVI(BHYUA130020),
G CHAITANYA(BHYUA130021),
A SAI PRAKASH(BHYUA130022)
AKSHARA CONCEPT SCHOOL SUSTAINABLE RURAL DEVOPMENT
TOP 10 K MADHU SWETHA(BHYUA130005),K GAYATHRI(BHYUA130009) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL STEM CELLS
TOP 10 SAIF(BHYUA130044),
ADITHYA(BHYUA130045),
FARUK(BHYUA130046),
TRINATH(BHYUA130047),
RIZWANA(BHYUA130048),
NOUSHEEN(BHYUA130049)
IQRA SCIENTIFIC SCHOOL SOLAR PANEL
TOP 10 ..(BHYUA130054) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA   DNA
TOP 10 ..(BHYUA130055) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA  HEXAGONS WITH MATCH STICKS
TOP 10 ..(BHYUA130056) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA  PARROTS IN THE CAGE
TOP 10 ..(BHYUA130057) JAVAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA  SOLAR COOKER
TOP 10 M ANIL KUMAR(BHYUA130003),SK SHAKEEL(BHYUA130004),P ACHYUTHA(BHYUA130010) ADITYA PUBLIC SCHOOL BIO FILTER
TOP 10 T PURNA SHEKHAR(BHYUA130082),T NAVEEN(BHYUA130083) KERALA MODEL SCHOOL CELL CHARGING WITHOUT ELECTRICITY
TOP 10 S SREE NADH(BHYUA130075),G SURYA TEJA(BHYUA130076),G ARUN TEJA(BHYUA130077) KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA IGNITION TEMPERATURE
TOP 20 B GOPI(BHYUA130124),M SUBRAMANYAM(BHYUA130125),D BHARATH(BHYUA130126),B JAYA CHANDRA(BHYUA130127) PVR MODEL TO EARTH
TOP 20 G SARVAN(BHYUA130092),B MAHESH(BHYUA130093) KERELA MODEL SCHOOL ELECTRICITY THROUGH VEHICAL MOVEMENT
TOP 20 S DANI CRISOLATE(BHYUA130129), B SATHYA NARAYANA(BHYUA130130),B JAYADEV RAMA VARA PRASAD(BHYUA130131),CH SUBRAHMANYAM(BHYUA130132) RAMA KRISHNA EM SCHOOL PLASTIC TO OIL
TOP 20 SK ABDUL KHADER BHASHA(BHYUA130094),
K AKHIL(BHYUA130095),
T SRAVANTHI(BHYUA130096),
T MAHESH(BHYUA130097),
S CHARI(BHYUA130098),
I MITHRI(BHYUA130099),
M TANUJA(BHYUA130100),
S SAI RAMYA(BHYUA130101),
S PAVAN(BHYUA130102),
P NILKAMAL(BHYUA130103),
T JAYANTH(BHYUA130104)
KRISHNA MEMORIAL SCHOOL SAVE POWER
TOP 20 GVND SAI RAM(BHYUA130106),K THIRUMALA TEJA(BHYUA130107),N HARSHA VARDHAN(BHYUA130108) NARAYANA PUBLIC SCHOOL SKY BUS
TOP 20 B TEJ DEEP(BHYUA130119),N SANDEEP(BHYUA130120) NIRMALA CONCEPT SCHOOL WATER PUMP AND WATER CLOCK
TOP 20 ..(BHYUA130174) SUNSHINE PUBLIC SCHOOL PERISCOPE
TOP 20 M ANVITHA(BHYUA130139),K DIVYA(BHYUA130140),R RAMYA SRI(BHYUA130141) SIVANI PUBLIC SCHOOL INNOVATIONS IN SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
TOP 20 SK ABDUL REHMAAN(BHYUA130165),
SK JASMIN(BHYUA130166),
SK SAMDANI(BHYUA130167),
P SRINIVASA RAO(BHYUA130168)
STEP SCHOOL NITYA MALLE
TOP 20 SK SAJIDA(BHYUA130169),
SD VASEEM AKRAM(BHYUA130170),
SK SYAMBABU(BHYUA130171),
SK ALTHAF(BHYUA130172)
STEP SCHOOL TERRACE PLANTATION

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *